skip navigation

2017 NCAA Commitments

2017 NCAA Commitments

Below you will find team-by-team listings of all 2016-17 NCAA Commitments from EHL organizations.  

In addition to the EHL Premier and Elite Division, which is far and away the NCAA Division II/III college placement leader, our organizations have youth programs that are constantly developing and advancing players.

Boston Bandits

Tyson Araujo - Nazareth College (D3 - ECAC West)
Cole Crawford - Plymouth State (D3 - MASCAC)
Vinny Evans - Trine University (D3 - NCHA)
Hadan Jordan - Saint Michael's College (D3 - NEHC)
Anthony Scarcella - Johnson and Wales (D3 - ECAC Northeast)

Boston Jr. Rangers

Johnny Andrews - Southern New Hampshire (D2 - Northeast-10)
Brendan Boyle - Worcester State (D3 - MASCAC)
Zach Ciampa - Southern New Hampshire (D2 - Northeast-10)
Sean Kuhn - Nazareth College (D3 - ECAC West)
Eriks Zohovz - UMass-Lowell (Hockey East)

Brewster Bulldogs

Connecticut Nighthawks

Joey Eben - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - UCHC)
Daniel Gunning - Umass-Dartmouth (D3 - MASCAC)
Dylan Schoen - Geneseo State (D3 - SUNYAC)
Kirk Underwood - Chatham University (D3 - UCHC)

Connecticut Oilers

Brett Backman - Plymouth State (D3 - MASCAC)
Michael Cosentino - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Thomas Green - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Marc Happy - Plymouth State (D3 - MASCAC)
Craig Hessenius - Johnson and Wales (D3 - ECAC Northeast)
Christian La Croix - Plymouth State (D3 - MASCAC)
Matthew Muzyka - Skidmore College (D3 - ECAC East)

East Coast Wizards

Sean Holly - Colby College (D3 - NESCAC)
Eric Menninger - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Houston Wilson - Stevenson University (D3 - ECAC West)
Glenn Wiswell - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)

Hartford Jr. Wolfpack

Drew Bobynskyj - Neumann University (D3 - ECAC West)
Kyle Carducci - Western New England (D3 - ECAC Northeast)
Connor Devereux - Bryn Athyn College (D3 - Independent)
Ryan Dunner - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Kevin LaCroix - Southern New Hampshire (D2 - Northeast-10)
Evan Lugo - Post University (D2 - Northeast-10)
Jimmy Lockamyeir - Bryn Athyn College (D3 - Independent)
Matthew Longobardi - Western New England (D3 - ECAC Northeast)
Nick Malvasi - Bryn Athyn College (D3 - Independent)
Skyler Pugh - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - ECAC West)
Michael Rockwell - Johnson and Wales (D3 - ECAC Northeast)
Felix Takacsi-Nagy - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - ECAC West)
Trent Thomas - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Colin Valentine - SUNY Fredonia (D3 - SUNYAC)
Shane Visnick - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)
Bobby Wurster - Lebanon Valley College (D3 - ECAC West)

Lehigh Valley Jr. Rebels

New England Wolves

Danny Cangelosi - Chatham University (D3 - UCHC)
Max Kent - Southern New Hampshire (D2 - Northeast-10)
Brian Lange - Saint Michael's College (D3 - NEHC)

New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs

New Jersey Rockets

% Anthony Del Gaizo - UMass-Amherst (Hockey East)
Riley Flynn - Bryn Athyn College (D3 - Independent)

New York Applecore

Zack Goodman - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Kieran Hurley - Post University (D2 - Northeast-10)
John O'Brien - Western New England (D3 - ECAC Northeast)

Northern Cyclones

Robby McClellan - Plymouth State (D3 - MASCAC)
Andrew Olevitz - Saint Michael's College (D3 - NEHC)

Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

Chris Butryn - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Josh Hinderliter - Trine University (D3 - NCHA)
Matthew Manning - Worcester State (D3 - MASCAC)
Jack O'Neil - King's College (D3 - UCHC)
Adam Papayoanou - Southern Maine (D3 - NEHC)
Tyler Williams - SUNY Brockport (D3 - SUNYAC)

Philadelphia Little Flyers

Chris Best - Stevenson University (D3 - ECAC West)
Jamie Bucell -  Utica College (D3 - ECAC West)
Evan Heldt - UMass-Boston (D3 - ECAC East)
Christian Karbler - Trine University (D3 - NCHA)
Nate Rogers - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)

Philadelphia Revolution

Valley Jr. Warriors

Garrett Gintoli - Milwaukee School of Engineering (D3 - NCHA)
Brody McDougal - Framingham State (D3 - MASCAC)
Evan Nyhus - Nichols College (D3 - ECAC Northeast)

Vermont Lumberjacks

% Kevin Fitzgerald - St Cloud State (D1 - NCHC)
Nathan Foster - Nichols College (D3 - ECAC Northeast)
Ryan Hill -  Wisconsin-River Falls (D3 - WIAC)
Dom Kuziak - Castleton University (D3 - NEHC)
Garrett Nieto - Lake Superior State (D1 - WCHA)
Michael Perkett - Bryn Athyn College (D3 - Independent)
Zach Sarnowski - Southern New Hampshire (D2 - Northeast-10)

Walpole Express

Bryan Ackil - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Christian Bastianelli - Franklin Pierce (D2 - Northeast-10)
Dylan Carabia - Salve Regina (D3 - ECAC Northeast)
John Fine-Lease -  Assumption College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Josh Grasso - Framingham State (D3 - MASCAC)
Jake Karelas - Worcester State (D3 - MASCAC)
Brian Kowalski - Skidmore College (D3 - ECAC East)
Ean Mendeszoon - Nazareth College (D3 - ECAC West)
Kyle Moss - Connecticut College (D3 - NESCAC)
Erik Pritchard - Worcester State (D3 - MASCAC)
Kayser Raei - Skidmore College (D3 - ECAC East)
Logan Stark - Stonehill College (D2 - Northeast-10)
Zach Sullivan - Saint Michael's College (D3 - NEHC)
Mike Wise -  Assumption College (D2 - Northeast-10)


*   2018-19 Commitment
&   2019-20 Commitment
%   Alumni Commitment
# Elite Commitment